Lake Macquarie Fernleigh 15 2014

19 Oct 2014

15KM

Live Results

Lake Macquarie Fernleigh 15  Sunday 19 October 2014
| 8:00am 15km Fun Run |

Welcome to the RunNSW Lake Macquarie Fernleigh 15 to be held on Sunday 18 October.

This unique events gives you the chance to test yourself on the iconic Fernleigh track which will be closed to all other traffic. The course is a certified 15 km and will also feature the NSW 15 km Championships in 2014.

Regardless of your ability the Fernleigh 15 is an experience for everyone.

The Fernleigh 15km course takes you through suburban surrounds before you go through the iconic Pacific Highway tunnel linking Newcastle and Lake Macquarie jurisdictions. From there you’ll enjoy the leafy Glenrock reserve and past the historic coastal town of Redhead. The run then culminates with a ripping last km over boardwalk sections of paperbark swamp and finishing at the Belmont railway platform.

[av_button label=’Live Results ‘ link=’manually,http://nswathletics.info/liveresults/2014/fernleigh15/’ link_target=” color=’blue’ custom_bg=’#444444′ custom_font=’#ffffff’ size=’medium’ position=’right’ icon_select=’yes’ icon=’ue8a8′ font=’entypo-fontello’]

[av_button label=’Live Results Here’ link=’manually,http://nswathletics.info/liveresults/2014/fernleigh15/’ link_target=” color=’theme-color’ custom_bg=’#444444′ custom_font=’#ffffff’ size=’large’ position=’center’ icon_select=’yes’ icon=’ue8a8′ font=’entypo-fontello’]

Top 5 listed below – for a full listing view the  Individual Category Results

[av_one_fourth first]

Women 34 & Under
1 Sullohern, Celia 22 52:10.21
2 Auston, Stephanie 23  54:31.05
3 Kingdom, Trychelle 24  57:02.82
4 Weber, Rosie 21 Sydney Unive  58:44.65
5 Miles, Claire 25 Sydney Unive  58:44.65


 

Men 34 & Under
1 Royle, Aaron 24  46:14.36
2 do Canto, Thomas 28  46:45.89
3 Cox, Matthew 24 U.T.S. North  47:32.09
4 Walters, Guy 20  50:04.15
5 Wallace, Hamish 18  50:47.56

[/av_one_fourth]

[av_one_fourth]

Women 35-44
1 Martin, Belinda 40 St. George Distr  54:00.65
2 McDonald, Melanie 39  58:24.82
3 Leadbeatter, Angela 38 Newcastle Cross  58:41.33
4 Hannah, Sally 42 Athletics East  1:04:16.61
5 Sohun, Gillian 44 Athletics East  1:04:21.90


 

Men 35-44
1 Wescott, Scott 38 Macquarie Hunter  46:16.92
2 Dhaliwal, Chamkaur 41  51:36.71
3 Andrew, Smee 40  53:39.45
4 gregory, mark 42  55:02.21
5 Dawes, Jim 43 Randwick Bo  55:17.88

[/av_one_fourth]

[av_one_fourth]

Women 45-54
1 dagg, simone 47  1:01:25.44
2 Carpini, Angie 52  1:03:46.83
3 Gard, Linda 49 Hills Distri  1:05:11.70
4 Gregory, Jude 45  1:05:44.82
5 Jerath, Naina 45 Hills Distri  1:06:46.88


 

Men 45-54
1 Horder, David M 45 Newcastle Flyers  55:52.26
2 Tweed, Phil 45 Newcastle Flyers  57:40.39
3 Sam, Scott 46 Newcastle Flyers  59:12.03
4 Ridgers, Mark 46 1:00:46.25
5 Barton, Josh 49  1:01:48.70

[/av_one_fourth]

[av_one_fourth]

Women 55+
1 Doran, Jacquelene 55  1:08:45.53
2 Southwell, June 58 1:12:50.12
3 Butters, Jenny 55  1:14:54.28
4 Sheehan, Mary 63  1:18:00.87
5 Hayne, Kerry 55  1:19:08.98


 

Men 55+
1 Riches, David 57 53:43.45
2 Beisty, Michael 56  54:13.75
3 Willis, Barry 58  57:37.01
4 Wylie, Dennis 62 Hills Distri  58:12.08
5 Cowley, Greg 60 Westlakes Athlet  59:29.21

[/av_one_fourth]

[av_one_half first]

Team Results – Men
1 Newcastle Flyers 52:20 53:07 55:45 55:53
Total Time: 3:37:05.01
Average: 54:16.25
2 Blackbutt parkrun 52:10 55:22 1:00:41 1:00:58
Total Time: 3:49:11.01
Average: 57:17.75
3 Hills District Athletic C 58:13 1:00:20 1:00:33 1:02:55
Total Time: 4:02:01.01
Average: 1:00:30.25
4 five30runners 57:51 1:01:50 1:03:19 1:04:02
Total Time: 4:07:02.01
Average: 1:01:45.50
5 Newy parkrun 1:01:36 1:02:30 1:02:35 1:06:02
Total Time: 4:12:43.01
Average: 1:03:10.75
6 Wooters Runners 59:39 1:02:54 1:04:49 1:05:47
Total Time: 4:13:09.01
Average: 1:03:17.25
7 runlab 59:47 59:48 1:07:08 1:09:51
Total Time: 4:16:34.01
Average: 1:04:08.50
8 Sorg 1:05:05 1:06:30 1:07:29 1:09:19
Total Time: 4:28:23.01
Average: 1:07:05.75
9 Maitland parkrun 1:04:58 1:05:06 1:14:12 1:21:36
Total Time: 4:45:52.01
Average: 1:11:28.00


 

Individual  Results – Men includes pace/km

Results – Men 15000 Run
1 Royle, Aaron M24 3:05 46:15
2 Wescott, Scott M38 Macquarie Hunter 3:06 46:17
3 do Canto, Thomas M28 3:08 46:46
4 Cox, Matthew M24 U.T.S. North 3:11 47:33
5 Walters, Guy M20 3:21 50:05
6 Wallace, Hamish M18 3:24 50:48
7 Dhaliwal, Chamkaur M41 3:27 51:37
8 Bradney, David M25 Blackbutt parkrun 3:29 52:10 1
9 Shields, Travis M34 Newcastle Flyers 3:30 52:20 2
10 Hutton, Matt M30 Newcastle Flyers 3:33 53:07 3
11 Wright, Bradley M15 3:35 53:34
12 Andrew, Smee M40 3:35 53:40
13 Riches, David M57 3:35 53:44
14 Doyle, John M32 3:36 53:54
15 White, Matthew M23 3:37 54:12
16 Beisty, Michael M56 3:37 54:14
17 Bailey, Nic M33 Woodstock Runners 3:39 54:41
18 Mills, Ben M27 3:40 55:00
19 gregory, mark M42 3:41 55:03
20 Dawes, Jim M43 Randwick Bo 3:42 55:18
21 Babic, Luke M26 Blackbutt parkrun 3:42 55:22 4
22 Griffiths, Josh M34 Newcastle Flyers 3:43 55:45 5
23 amy, Martin M34 Woodstock Runners 3:44 55:47
24 McKendrick, Ryan M34 3:44 55:49
25 Horder, David M M45 Newcastle Flyers 3:44 55:53 6
26 Walker, Nick M28 3:45 56:08
27 Lorenzotti, Daniel M31 3:46 56:21
28 Williams, Emlyn M36 3:46 56:23
29 Jackel, Damien M40 Newcastle Runner 3:47 56:41
30 McKenzie, Lachlan M35 Bankstown Sp 3:48 56:58
31 White, Simon M38 Asics Wests 3:50 57:17
32 Redhead, Simon M37 Night Striders 3:50 57:28
33 Fleming, Grant M33 Forster Runners 3:50 57:28
34 McBeath, Lucas M32 3:51 57:33
35 Willis, Barry M58 3:51 57:38
36 Tweed, Phil M45 Newcastle Flyers 3:51 57:41
37 Gorham, Jason M39 five30runners 3:52 57:51 7
38 Wylie, Dennis M62 Hills Distri 3:53 58:13 8
39 Abercrombie, Mark M36 Sydney Unive 3:53 58:15
40 Murray, Adam M36 3:55 58:39
41 Dawes, William M21 3:56 58:46
42 Heuston, Lachlan M15 3:57 59:12
43 Sam, Scott M46 Newcastle Flyers 3:57 59:13
44 Burke, Shane M34 3:58 59:24
45 Cowley, Greg M60 Westlakes Athlet 3:58 59:30
46 Lawrence, Michael M41 3:59 59:34
47 McClymont, Tony M36 3:59 59:38
48 Stuart, Nathan M33 Wooters Runners 3:59 59:39 9
49 Shatrov, Vlad M36 runlab 4:00 59:47 10
50 Fuller, Ben M38 runlab 4:00 59:48 11
51 o donovan, eamonn M26 4:01 1:00:03
52 Stevenson, Jarrad M34 4:01 1:00:15
53 harrison, bob M57 Hills Distri 4:02 1:00:20 12
54 Pavlou, Todd M37 4:03 1:00:32
55 Rose, Ian M56 Hills Distri 4:03 1:00:33 13
56 Griffin, David M35 Newcastle Flyers 4:03 1:00:39
57 Graczyk, Jesse M21 Blackbutt parkrun 4:03 1:00:41 14
58 Connor, James M22 4:03 1:00:42
59 Atshan, Farjaam M28 4:03 1:00:43
60 Smith, Richard M22 Nearly5Nobles 4:03 1:00:45
61 Ridgers, Mark M46 4:04 1:00:47
62 Goodenough, Colin M39 4:04 1:00:54
63 Roxin, Richard M34 Blackbutt parkrun 4:04 1:00:58 15
64 Haddon, Nick M36 4:06 1:01:22
65 Cassettari, Peter M66 Bankstown Sp 4:06 1:01:22
66 Hungerford, Robert M30 Newy parkrun 4:07 1:01:36 16
67 mccloskey, alan M61 4:07 1:01:43
68 Barton, Josh M49 4:08 1:01:49
69 Ivey, Paul M40 five30runners 4:08 1:01:50 17
70 Hume, Sam M21 4:08 1:01:52
71 Miller, Ray M36 4:09 1:02:11
72 Colman, Chris M31 Newcastle Flyers 4:09 1:02:15
73 Brock, Justin M40 4:10 1:02:27
74 Whitehead, Jeremy M32 Newy parkrun 4:10 1:02:30 18
75 Whitehead, Jody M42 Newy parkrun 4:11 1:02:35 19
76 Del Caro, Griffin M16 4:11 1:02:41
77 Skipworth, Geoff M60 4:11 1:02:42
78 Gardner, Wil M46 Newcastle Ve 4:12 1:02:50
79 Blyton, Michael M79 Wooters Runners 4:12 1:02:54 20
80 McEwan, David M59 Hills Distri 4:12 1:02:55 21
81 Moss, Andrew M42 4:12 1:03:00
82 Frances, Florent M32 4:13 1:03:04
83 Dean, Rodney M44 five30runners 4:14 1:03:19 22
84 Dodd, Rudisha M53 Newcastle Flyers 4:14 1:03:25
85 Murphy, Jason M42 4:15 1:03:36
86 Mackenzie, Alexander M49 4:15 1:03:37
87 Brown, Dan M35 4:15 1:03:37
88 Sullohern, Michael M56 4:15 1:03:42
89 Byrne, Peter M55 Hills Distri 4:15 1:03:44
90 Stanning, Nick M33 4:16 1:03:52
91 Loehr, Michael M28 Got the Runs 4:16 1:03:53
92 Bainbridge, Andrew M41 4:16 1:03:57
93 Rodrigues, Michael M31 4:17 1:04:02
94 Cross, Dylan M35 five30runners 4:17 1:04:02 23
95 Clarke, Jon M39 4:18 1:04:21
96 Storey, Peter M45 4:19 1:04:38
97 Smith, Matthew M39 4:19 1:04:40
98 Guerin, Shaun M38 4:20 1:04:48
99 Marshall, Josh M32 Wooters Runners 4:20 1:04:49 24
100 Pairet, Chris M42 4:20 1:04:51
101 Russell, Andrew M37 4:20 1:04:54
102 Hingston, Scott M32 4:20 1:04:57
103 Morgan, Matthew M32 Maitland parkrun 4:20 1:04:58 25
104 Lawrence, Allan M54 Sorg 4:21 1:05:05 26
105 mills, jeff M34 Maitland parkrun 4:21 1:05:06 27
106 Tonks, Dean M27 4:21 1:05:08
107 whitelaw, william M27 Willspower Warriors 4:21 1:05:09
108 Becker, Jason M40 4:21 1:05:11
109 Coughlan, Peter M54 4:21 1:05:12
110 Williams, Chris M38 4:21 1:05:12
111 Montgomery, Justin M28 May Need Piggyback 4:21 1:05:13
112 Murtagh, Cyril M38 4:22 1:05:19
113 McMurray, Dave M24 4:22 1:05:22
114 Kinsey, David M28 4:22 1:05:25
115 Williams, Michael M43 4:22 1:05:30
116 Longa, Gabe M51 4:23 1:05:34
117 Benn, Joshua M31 4:23 1:05:41
118 Moran, James M43 4:23 1:05:42
119 Fletcher, Ryan M21 Blackbutt parkrun 4:23 1:05:42
120 Madden, Darrel M51 Wooters Runners 4:24 1:05:47 28
121 Stevens, Elliot M30 4:24 1:05:47
122 Kinross, Graham M65 Mingara Athl 4:24 1:05:56
123 Northey, Scott M35 five30runners 4:24 1:05:58
124 Nesbitt, Gerard M50 Newy parkrun 4:25 1:06:02 29
125 lewis, owen M43 4:25 1:06:02
126 Rees, Paul M51 4:26 1:06:17
127 Roberts, Luke M30 4:26 1:06:21
128 van Ravenzwaaij, Don M30 4:26 1:06:21
129 Martin, Jarad M40 4:26 1:06:23
130 Henshall, Craig M40 Sorg 4:26 1:06:30 30
131 Sharpe, Will M44 4:27 1:06:31
132 Gill, Jason M40 4:27 1:06:37
133 Nies, Marc M26 4:27 1:06:40
134 Perry, Paul M48 4:27 1:06:41
135 Hodgson, Greg M41 Lakeview parkrun 4:27 1:06:42
136 Bennett, Dave M47 4:27 1:06:43
137 Bayly, Marcus M34 4:28 1:06:47
138 Lloyd, Shane M48 4:28 1:06:48
139 hughes, aaron M27 4:28 1:06:50
140 Cummins, Damien M45 4:28 1:06:53
141 Adler, Scott M50 4:28 1:06:55
142 Blackwell, Ian M42 4:29 1:07:08
143 McBeath, Lucus M32 runlab 4:29 1:07:08 31
144 Coomer, John M28 4:29 1:07:09
145 Franklin, James M33 4:29 1:07:15
146 Stein, Tristan M38 4:30 1:07:24
147 Bond, Conrad M22 4:30 1:07:26
148 Guinness, Nathan M43 Sorg 4:30 1:07:29 32
149 jefferson, david M40 4:31 1:07:33
150 Solomon, Dan M39 Newcastle Cross 4:31 1:07:41
151 Mudford, Steven M39 4:31 1:07:42
152 Oliver, Andrew M43 4:32 1:07:48
153 Lincoln, Barney M30 4:32 1:07:54
154 Langham, Rob M42 4:32 1:07:56
155 Potter, Michael M28 Newy parkrun 4:32 1:07:56
156 McKew, Paul M37 4:33 1:08:02
157 Leonard, Ben M46 4:34 1:08:19
158 Breakwell, Joshua M25 4:34 1:08:19
159 Beck, Jason M39 4:34 1:08:21
160 Muir, Daniel M19 Blackbutt parkrun 4:34 1:08:21
161 Strong, Richard M27 4:34 1:08:22
162 Simson, Scott M44 Blue Gum Hil 4:34 1:08:23
163 Edwards, Tim M30 4:34 1:08:30
164 Wilkinson, Greg M42 Blackbutt parkrun 4:35 1:08:32
165 Wright, Tedd M31 4:35 1:08:33
166 Moloney, Rauno M26 4:35 1:08:35
167 Malloch, Andrew M43 4:36 1:08:52
168 punch, terry M51 4:37 1:09:02
169 Lacey, Daniel M32 4:37 1:09:06
170 Elkins, Dane M31 4:37 1:09:07
171 Gander, Robert M49 4:37 1:09:15
172 Crossman, David M34 Sorg 4:38 1:09:19 33
173 O’Shea, Geoff M52 4:38 1:09:21
174 ayres, martin M60 4:38 1:09:24
175 Gillard, Darren M46 4:38 1:09:29
176 Richardson, Jamie M44 4:39 1:09:34
177 Dundas, Jordan M14 4:39 1:09:34
178 Hall, Dylan M23 five30runners 4:39 1:09:35
179 Bates, Nicholas M29 4:39 1:09:36
180 Middleton, Rick M53 4:39 1:09:40
181 Fitzsimmons, Nathan M26 4:39 1:09:44
182 Burton, Peter M39 runlab 4:40 1:09:51 34
183 Henderson, Michael M49 4:40 1:09:59
184 Dewhurst, Bill M28 4:41 1:10:03
185 Dawes, Leon M38 4:41 1:10:09
186 Layt, Darren M39 4:41 1:10:10
187 Clarabut, Ray M65 4:41 1:10:12
188 Macqueen, Hamish M15 Blackbutt parkrun 4:42 1:10:18
189 Zeman, Don M50 Newy parkrun 4:42 1:10:22
190 Thompson, Trevor M29 Newy parkrun 4:42 1:10:24
191 Allan, Brett M29 4:44 1:10:58
192 Ashman, Gordon M47 4:45 1:11:03
193 Robey, Phil M43 4:45 1:11:11
194 Cooke, Geoff M45 4:46 1:11:16
195 Gibson, John M57 4:46 1:11:16
196 Barroso, Luis M29 4:46 1:11:17
197 Crawford, Tim M42 4:46 1:11:29
198 Reed, Rob M38 4:47 1:11:32
199 Bernasconi, Steven M43 4:47 1:11:34
200 Marks, Matt M39 4:47 1:11:37
201 Dawes, Chris M59 Night Striders 4:47 1:11:41
202 Robertson, Lance M69 4:47 1:11:41
203 Parker, Tony M50 4:48 1:11:55
204 kent, steve M47 4:48 1:11:57
205 Williams, David M42 4:49 1:12:01
206 Anderson, Trevor M40 five30runners 4:49 1:12:01
207 Dampney, James M36 4:49 1:12:04
208 innes, matthew M26 4:50 1:12:17
209 Kemp, David M32 4:50 1:12:23
210 Bailey, Mark M44 4:50 1:12:25
211 Richards, Paul M46 4:50 1:12:26
212 Smith, Glen M41 4:50 1:12:27
213 Renshaw, Brad M41 4:50 1:12:28
214 meany, anthony M40 4:51 1:12:37
215 Grant, Lee M32 five30runners 4:51 1:12:37
216 Turner, Patrick M19 4:52 1:12:49
217 Peate, Paul M33 4:52 1:12:49
218 Lawrence, Clint M33 Wooters Runners 4:52 1:12:49
219 stearman, andrew M46 4:52 1:12:53
220 Gard, wayne M50 Hills Distri 4:52 1:12:56
221 Fragiacomo, Oscar M20 4:52 1:12:59
222 Stolk, Paul M40 4:53 1:13:03
223 van Balen, Paul M49 4:53 1:13:05
224 Wright, Troy M33 4:53 1:13:06
225 Collins, Nick M40 4:53 1:13:09
226 Eaton, Robert M40 4:53 1:13:09
227 Moss, Nicholas M42 Vandelay 4:54 1:13:20
228 Grant, David M30 4:54 1:13:21
229 Jeffriess, Craig M47 4:54 1:13:27
230 Zamuner, Paul M35 4:54 1:13:28
231 Mulcahy, Aaron M28 4:54 1:13:28
232 Nash, Matthew M43 4:55 1:13:32
233 Barwick, Daniel M27 4:55 1:13:37
234 Schumacher, Scot M46 4:56 1:13:47
235 peirce, ned M35 4:56 1:13:50
236 Malmgren, Greg M40 4:56 1:13:50
237 Elias, Jason M45 4:56 1:13:56
238 Murphy, Tony M36 4:56 1:13:56
239 White, Scott M50 4:57 1:14:11
240 Bird, Paul M36 Maitland parkrun 4:57 1:14:12 35
241 Woollett, Lloyd M17 4:57 1:14:13
242 Vick, Justin M36 4:57 1:14:15
243 Karsten, Adrian M38 4:58 1:14:16
244 Roberts, Brad M23 4:58 1:14:27
245 Welburn, Nathan M30 Charlton Chr 4:58 1:14:30
246 Stirrat, Neil M50 Newy parkrun 4:59 1:14:33
247 Domandl, John M54 4:59 1:14:33
248 Powis, Sam M28 4:59 1:14:35
249 Belbin, Jarrad M27 4:59 1:14:36
250 Hicks, Cameron M26 4:59 1:14:37
251 Norton, Doug M43 4:59 1:14:41
252 Collins, Elliot M19 runlab 4:59 1:14:45
253 Armstrong, Newton M54 Sorg 5:00 1:14:51
254 Carey, Mark M46 Lake Mac parkrun 5:00 1:14:52
255 Stallard, Joseph M29 5:00 1:14:55
256 Owen, Jeff M38 5:01 1:15:01
257 Gleeson, Mitchell M28 5:01 1:15:03
258 Jaques, Buddy M31 5:01 1:15:05
259 Bancroft, Brett M39 5:02 1:15:23
260 Waddell, Jamie M37 Lake Mac parkrun 5:02 1:15:30
261 croke, Anthony M36 5:03 1:15:32
262 Tiller, David M49 5:03 1:15:34
263 Olding, Steve M59 Sorg 5:03 1:15:34
264 Noble, Jordan M19 Nearly5Nobles 5:03 1:15:38
265 McGrath, Troy M29 Got the Runs 5:03 1:15:41
266 Mathieson, Kyle M32 5:03 1:15:42
267 Wilson, Adam M37 5:04 1:15:51
268 Benn, David M43 5:05 1:16:11
269 Ford, Mitch M32 5:05 1:16:11
270 Graham, Jamie M30 5:05 1:16:12
271 Thomson, Cameron M42 5:06 1:16:23
272 Quinn, Matthew M31 Got the Runs 5:06 1:16:25
273 smith, will M39 5:06 1:16:25
274 Notley, Tom M33 5:07 1:16:43
275 Giblin, James M34 5:08 1:16:47
276 Middleton, Alan M54 5:08 1:16:51
277 fitzpatrick, tony M57 5:08 1:16:54
278 Matcher, Paul M40 5:08 1:16:54
279 Moller, Trenton M34 5:08 1:16:55
280 Johnstone, Ian M50 5:08 1:16:58
281 Wade, Bryce M35 5:09 1:17:01
282 Copeland, Solomon M28 5:09 1:17:05
283 Thom, William M74 5:09 1:17:14
284 McNamara, Matthew M41 5:09 1:17:15
285 anderson, dean M44 5:10 1:17:26
286 Morley, Ben M36 5:10 1:17:29
287 Meers, Tony M49 5:11 1:17:37
288 Davie, Ej M43 Sydney Strider 5:11 1:17:39
289 Na, Majid M44 5:11 1:17:39
290 Mitchell, Cameron M29 5:11 1:17:40
291 Snelling, Tyler M28 5:11 1:17:42
292 Elkin, Paul M50 5:11 1:17:43
293 Townsend, Mark M43 5:12 1:17:57
294 Laughlin, Stephen M42 5:12 1:17:59
295 Whitbread, Matthew M23 5:13 1:18:02
296 David, lord M55 5:13 1:18:06
297 Follington, Brendon M20 Happy Birthday Dad 5:13 1:18:07
298 O’Connell, Des M52 5:13 1:18:11
299 Lentini, Vincent M25 5:14 1:18:18
300 Gibbs, Breton M68 5:14 1:18:27
301 Kauter, Matt M32 5:14 1:18:29
302 Cowling, Josh M31 5:15 1:18:37
303 Mulholland, Dominic M39 5:15 1:18:38
304 Fletcher, Ashley M29 5:15 1:18:38
305 Hoffmann, Oliver M29 5:15 1:18:38
306 Moore, Steve M33 5:16 1:18:50
307 Hughes, Mark M45 five30runners 5:17 1:19:02
308 Paff, David M56 5:17 1:19:03
309 Browning, Matthew M37 5:17 1:19:06
310 Mcdonald, Robert M31 five30runners 5:17 1:19:10
311 Kavur, Mick M45 Newcastle Ve 5:17 1:19:12
312 cowling, ben M38 5:18 1:19:17
313 Hoffman, Sebastian M29 five30runners 5:18 1:19:18
314 Hughes, Duncan M24 5:18 1:19:30
315 Pickering, Anthony M51 5:19 1:19:37
316 Dooley, Damien M38 5:19 1:19:43
317 Frith, Dean M38 5:19 1:19:45
318 Vale, Derek M37 5:20 1:19:48
319 Good, Phillip M40 5:20 1:19:51
320 Wells, Garry M52 five30runners 5:20 1:19:54
321 holbrow, shane M44 5:20 1:19:54
322 Physick, Michael M51 5:21 1:20:01
323 Jeffery, Chris M37 five30runners 5:21 1:20:06
324 Hockey, Tim M54 5:21 1:20:08
325 Ashworth, Ben M26 5:22 1:20:17
326 Orr, Kevin M31 5:22 1:20:21
327 Marks, Robert M67 5:22 1:20:21
328 Graham, Adam M23 5:24 1:20:55
329 starr, Josh M29 5:25 1:21:05
330 Seddon, Andrew M27 5:25 1:21:08
331 von appen, manfred M65 5:25 1:21:10
332 berry, james M36 5:25 1:21:14
333 Mahoney, Glenn M40 five30runners 5:25 1:21:15
334 Carr, Blake M20 Macquarie Hunter 5:26 1:21:19
335 Asquith, Ralph M54 5:26 1:21:22
336 Buckland, Aaron M34 5:27 1:21:34
337 Jones, Dean M26 Maitland parkrun 5:27 1:21:36 36
338 Killen, Paul M61 5:27 1:21:42
339 Briggs, Michael M31 5:28 1:21:56
340 folpp, chris M28 5:28 1:21:58
341 Aalto, Kai M54 Blackbutt parkrun 5:28 1:21:59
342 Archer, david M39 five30runners 5:28 1:22:00
343 McKiernan, Mathew M38 5:29 1:22:09
344 Pugh, Jeff M46 5:30 1:22:16
345 Davies, James M38 5:30 1:22:17
346 Gallery, Sebastian M34 runlab 5:30 1:22:19
347 taylor, ben M26 Willspower Warriors 5:30 1:22:21
348 Walsh, Brendan M36 5:31 1:22:32
349 Owens, Michael M35 5:31 1:22:43
350 Caldwell, David M36 5:31 1:22:45
351 Woods, Brett M34 Blackbutt parkrun 5:32 1:22:46
352 Luks, Andrew M33 The Very Cra 5:32 1:22:56
353 Ellis, Paddy M34 5:33 1:23:02
354 Owens, Eamon M23 5:33 1:23:07
355 Cooke, Lachlan M14 5:34 1:23:25
356 Atkins, Steve M54 5:35 1:23:40
357 Bartlett, Peter M57 5:35 1:23:40
358 Nash, Peter M48 5:36 1:23:49
359 Lott, Stephen M47 Blackbutt parkrun 5:36 1:23:49
360 Mackay, Alexander M34 Maitland parkrun 5:36 1:23:57
361 Stevens, Luke M35 5:36 1:23:59
362 Dobinson, Jeff M53 5:37 1:24:03
363 Cowan, Joel M30 5:37 1:24:14
364 Bennett, David M57 5:38 1:24:29
365 Frogley, Gerald M55 Blackbutt parkrun 5:38 1:24:30
366 Hookway, Shane M41 5:39 1:24:34
367 Soper, Anthony M48 5:39 1:24:39
368 Kibble, Set M51 5:40 1:25:00
369 Bain, Neil M45 5:41 1:25:09
370 Duggan, Brad M29 5:44 1:25:48
371 Carver, Simon M46 5:44 1:25:58
372 Lawrence, Christopher M25 5:45 1:26:01
373 Fulton, Andrew M31 Fulton 5:45 1:26:08
374 Long, Chris M26 5:45 1:26:13
375 charlier, jean M56 5:46 1:26:18
376 Waterfield, Ivan M52 5:46 1:26:21
377 du Plooy, Hennie M49 5:46 1:26:24
378 Sutherland, Des M50 5:46 1:26:25
379 Hassett, Jason M35 5:47 1:26:36
380 Morley, David M37 5:47 1:26:36
381 Di Paolo, Sam M47 5:47 1:26:38
382 Gaston, Brian M58 Newcatle Vet 5:47 1:26:40
383 Fox, Simon M44 5:48 1:26:55
384 Ferguson, Ken M69 5:48 1:26:57
385 Ferguson, Michael M42 5:48 1:26:57
386 Thambar, Suku M54 5:49 1:27:03
387 Simpson, Craig M52 5:49 1:27:04
388 Cook, Matthew M14 5:49 1:27:10
389 Adams, Peter M48 5:51 1:27:39
390 Griffin, John M31 Newcastle Flyers 5:51 1:27:43
391 Barone, David M44 5:52 1:27:46
392 baxendale, Stephen M54 5:52 1:27:49
393 zysek, matthew M30 5:53 1:28:03
394 Gardiner, Mark M45 5:54 1:28:21
395 McGaw, David M45 5:55 1:28:31
396 Lovell, Gai M44 5:55 1:28:38
397 Stuart, Trevor M39 5:57 1:29:15
398 Hammond, Aaron M24 5:58 1:29:22
399 Swafford, Chris M39 5:59 1:29:42
400 Webster, Mark M41 5:59 1:29:43
401 Marton, Alex M59 6:00 1:29:48
402 Purzuelo, Romano M37 6:00 1:29:51
403 Thrift, Stewart M53 Munrofam 6:00 1:29:52
404 Agostino, Ross M46 6:00 1:29:58
405 Fulton, David M34 Fulton 6:01 1:30:05
406 Hall, Greg M55 five30runners 6:01 1:30:13
407 Wong, Patrick M59 6:03 1:30:33
408 Hallett, Brad M41 6:07 1:31:31
409 Stow, David M63 6:10 1:32:17
410 crow, joseph M28 6:10 1:32:27
411 Horsburgh, Peter M41 6:11 1:32:42
412 White, Oliver M23 6:13 1:33:02
413 Tersteeg, Phillip M38 6:13 1:33:05
414 Ayoub, Joseph M60 Woodstock Runners 6:13 1:33:08
415 Hickling, Michael M45 6:15 1:33:34
416 Norman, Mark M28 6:15 1:33:36
417 Robinson, Fleur M28 6:17 1:34:10
418 Duff, Matthew M26 6:17 1:34:11
419 Giannopoulos, Peter M50 6:18 1:34:18
420 Stevens, Daniel M23 6:18 1:34:20
421 Pass, David M50 five30runners 6:18 1:34:22
422 Brown, Peter M58 6:18 1:34:28
423 Wang, Yang M48 6:19 1:34:38
424 Kingdon, Rowan M31 five30runners 6:20 1:34:46
425 Beerwald, David M41 6:20 1:34:58
426 Hamilton, Nathan M40 6:20 1:35:00
427 O’Mara, Michael M62 6:22 1:35:19
428 Ludriks, Jacob M26 6:24 1:35:50
429 Campbell, Travis M36 6:26 1:36:27
430 Nicholas, Carter M29 6:26 1:36:27
431 Bessi, Alessandro M42 6:27 1:36:42
432 Davis, Todd M42 6:29 1:37:01
433 Owens, Martin M62 6:30 1:37:29
434 Hart, Stephen M54 6:31 1:37:33
435 Dickinson, Edwin M42 other Nsw parkrun 6:32 1:37:54
436 Alvarez, Ignacio M29 May Need Piggyback 6:38 1:39:30
437 Brinsmead, Thomas M41 6:39 1:39:44
438 Stevens, Ian M52 6:45 1:41:07
439 Herbertson, Joshua M34 6:46 1:41:29
440 Du Toit, Andre M51 6:48 1:41:54
441 Brennan, Lachlan M14 6:48 1:41:55
442 Batt, Nick M33 6:48 1:41:56
443 Alchin, Douglas M45 6:48 1:41:59
444 Cook, Peter M56 6:50 1:42:16
445 Lozada, Karl M27 6:51 1:42:34
446 Barnsley, Andrew M65 6:54 1:43:26
447 Follington, Neil M61 Happy Birthday Dad 6:55 1:43:44
448 Barnes, Todd M27 6:58 1:44:18
449 Garnham, John M26 7:02 1:45:29
450 Clarabut, Carl M38 7:06 1:46:24
451 Jordan, David M50 7:07 1:46:35
452 Swanson, Dave M38 7:18 1:49:21
453 borham, Scott M41 7:18 1:49:24
454 McNiel, David M51 7:18 1:49:30
455 Hoad, Dallas M50 7:24 1:51:00
456 davys, gary M69 7:25 1:51:11
457 wiggers, john M62 7:30 1:52:24
458 Tweed, Wilson M15 Newcastle Flyers 7:32 1:52:56
459 Donovan, Will M24 The wonderin 7:33 1:53:01
460 Routray, Durga M39 7:36 1:53:50
461 Pemberton, John M59 7:37 1:54:14
462 Sherry, Dave M60 7:56 1:58:57
463 Gallagher, John M45 Blue Gum Hills P 7:57 1:59:13
464 Hall, Tom M13 8:04 2:00:53
465 Beisty, Jim M80 8:12 2:02:51
466 Noble, David M52 Nearly5Nobles 8:22 2:05:22
467 Brookfield, Brett M43 8:22 2:05:25
468 Humphries, Ian M46 8:31 2:07:35
469 Maroulis, Angelo M49 8:36 2:09:01
470 Carter, Bradley M39 8:51 2:12:39
471 Mills, Geoff M51 8:52 2:12:48
472 Faulkner, Robert M67 8:52 2:12:51
473 Linton, John M64 9:02 2:15:26
474 Delaney, Mark M54 9:04 2:15:47
475 Grant, Pat M60 9:06 2:16:23
476 Fenwick, Andrew M47 9:17 2:19:08
477 Smith, Chris M58 Wooters Runners 9:17 2:19:11
478 Allanson, Lee M39 9:23 2:20:40
479 Ringstad, Clem M48 9:27 2:21:36
480 Rohan, Matthew M36 9:28 2:21:55
481 Huhta, Ian M48 9:38 2:24:19
482 Odonnell, Sean M41 9:39 2:24:38
483 De Paoli, Lawrence M52 9:46 2:26:30
484 Kirkwood, Harrison M17 9:52 2:27:58
485 Gee, Adrian M42 10:01 2:30:04
486 jenner, nathan M32 The Jenners 10:03 2:30:31
487 Hall, Will M9 Westlakes Athlet 10:05 2:31:10
488 Walker, Geoff M59 10:18 2:34:31
489 Frost, Kevin M66 10:58 2:44:29
490 Fordham, Rodney M47 11:48 2:56:59
491 Ubeja, Manjit M56 11:56 2:59:00
492 Brennan, Keith M50 12:06 3:01:25
493 Myers, Scott M55 12:07 3:01:32Results – Men 15000 Run

[/av_one_half]

[av_one_half]

Team Results – Women
1 Sydney University Athleti 58:45 1:04:17 1:04:53 1:10:20
Total Time: 4:18:15.01
Average: 1:04:33.75
2 Athletics East 1:04:17 1:04:22 1:06:31 1:16:57
Total Time: 4:32:07.01
Average: 1:08:01.75
3 Night Striders 1:06:43 1:09:06 1:10:25 1:10:40
Total Time: 4:36:54.01
Average: 1:09:13.50
4 Blackbutt parkrun 1:01:28 1:13:29 1:18:05 1:19:09
Total Time: 4:52:11.01
Average: 1:13:02.75
5 Woodstock Runners 59:02 1:09:17 1:33:02 1:33:08
Total Time: 5:14:29.01
Average: 1:18:37.25
6 five30runners 1:18:19 1:18:29 1:20:13 1:21:17
Total Time: 5:18:18.01
Average: 1:19:34.50
7 Lake Mac parkrun 1:16:58 1:22:23 1:31:33 1:34:23
Total Time: 5:45:17.01
Average: 1:26:19.25

Individual Results – Women, includes pace/km

1 Sullohern, Celia W22 3:29 52:11
2 Martin, Belinda W40 St. George Distr 3:37 54:01
3 Auston, Stephanie W23 3:39 54:32
4 Kingdom, Trychelle W24 3:49 57:03
5 McDonald, Melanie W39 3:54 58:25
6 Leadbeatter, Angela W38 Newcastle Cross 3:55 58:42
7 Miles, Claire W25 Sydney Unive 3:55 58:45 1
8 Weber, Rosie W21 Sydney Unive 3:55 58:45 2
9 Hager, Bronwyn W30 Woodstock Runners 3:57 59:02 3
10 Jensen, Regina W34 Newcastle Flyers 3:58 59:21
11 handsaker, sophie W26 4:04 1:00:50
12 Brady, Tia W22 4:05 1:01:12
13 dagg, simone W47 4:06 1:01:26
14 Asquith, Elise W26 Blackbutt parkrun 4:06 1:01:28 4
15 McMahon, Amy W23 Wooters Runners 4:12 1:02:54
16 Carpini, Angie W52 4:16 1:03:47
17 Boyd, Jane W51 4:16 1:03:50
18 Hartnett, Chloe W16 4:16 1:03:53
19 Kuhnel, Pippa W19 4:17 1:04:10
20 Hannah, Sally W42 Athletics East 4:18 1:04:17 5
21 Fagan, Nicole W25 Sydney Unive 4:18 1:04:17 6
22 Sohun, Gillian W44 Athletics East 4:18 1:04:22 7
23 Ambler, Kirsten W41 4:18 1:04:26
24 Brock, Renae W37 4:19 1:04:44
25 Pembroke, Georgina W25 Sydney Unive 4:20 1:04:53 8
26 Hart, Danielle W41 4:21 1:05:12
27 Gard, Linda W49 Hills Distri 4:21 1:05:12
28 Bonser, Triaa W39 Hills Distri 4:22 1:05:25
29 Gregory, Jude W45 4:23 1:05:45
30 Tancred, Naomi W40 Athletics East 4:26 1:06:31 9
31 Bilsborough, Jo-Ann W43 4:27 1:06:39
32 Clarke, Kirby W30 Night Striders 4:27 1:06:43 10
33 Jerath, Naina W45 Hills Distri 4:28 1:06:47
34 Witherdin, David W43 4:28 1:06:56
35 Clark, Alison W40 4:30 1:07:20
36 Waide, Jane W39 4:31 1:07:32
37 desJardins, Louise W39 4:31 1:07:32
38 Hansen, Jessica W32 4:31 1:07:44
39 Bonsor, Victoria W37 4:34 1:08:27
40 Doran, Jacquelene W55 4:36 1:08:46
41 Greener, Kylie W35 4:37 1:09:02
42 Walls, Caitlin W24 4:37 1:09:04
43 Dawes, Alanna W50 Night Striders 4:37 1:09:06 11
44 Smith, Hannah* W22 4:38 1:09:16
45 Bolitho, Kathryn W43 Woodstock Runners 4:38 1:09:17 12
46 Thompson, Cindilee W31 4:42 1:10:19
47 Clayton, Siobhan W23 Sydney Unive 4:42 1:10:20
48 Keevers, Amanda W32 4:42 1:10:22
49 Fitzpatrick, Rhianna W21 4:42 1:10:24
50 Nunn, Anna W33 Night Striders 4:42 1:10:25 13
51 Schofield, Renee W31 4:42 1:10:29
52 Zakrzewski, Nadia W25 4:43 1:10:37
53 Kirrage, Alissa W32 Night Striders 4:43 1:10:40 14
54 Hamilton, Fleur W34 4:43 1:10:44
55 Keith, Alexandra W26 4:43 1:10:45
56 Everson, Bethaney W28 4:44 1:10:58
57 Beer, Cathy W53 4:46 1:11:23
58 Hargrave, Kate W35 Night Striders 4:47 1:11:32
59 sanderson, sophie W25 Willspower Warriors 4:47 1:11:39
60 Physick, Angela W46 4:49 1:12:01
61 Mudford, Jasmine W35 4:49 1:12:04
62 Harwood, Heather W31 4:49 1:12:05
63 McHugh, Katie W34 4:49 1:12:07
64 Fox, Kim W37 4:49 1:12:11
65 Hunt, Sally W51 4:49 1:12:12
66 Taylor, Lauren W19 4:52 1:12:49
67 Southwell, June W58 4:52 1:12:51
68 Colman, Priscilla W33 Night Striders 4:52 1:12:52
69 Leatham, Sharon W45 4:52 1:12:56
70 Frater, Catherine W34 4:52 1:12:58
71 Davey, Jenn W38 runlab 4:53 1:13:07
72 Kliese, Jasmine W31 4:54 1:13:20
73 jefferson, melanie W36 4:54 1:13:25
74 Armstrong, Roslyn W47 Blackbutt parkrun 4:54 1:13:29 15
75 Williams, Emma W39 4:55 1:13:37
76 Jeffries, Jessica W27 4:55 1:13:40
77 Goodwin, Kellie W43 4:55 1:13:43
78 Elias, Megan W46 4:56 1:13:55
79 robinson, amanda W44 4:56 1:14:00
80 Gilmour, Tiffany W29 4:57 1:14:06
81 Dooley, Rochelle W36 4:57 1:14:11
82 Oliver, Alison W42 4:58 1:14:21
83 Salerno, Michelle W34 4:58 1:14:30
84 Woollett, Beth W51 4:58 1:14:31
85 Carter, Amy W24 4:59 1:14:42
86 Ward, Linda W44 4:59 1:14:43
87 Kemp, Jessica W32 5:00 1:14:46
88 Cunningham, Stephen W46 5:00 1:14:47
89 McClymont, Samantha W39 Night Striders 5:00 1:14:50
90 McCourt, Chloe W23 5:00 1:14:53
91 Butters, Jenny W55 5:00 1:14:55
92 Carbury, Brooke W31 5:01 1:15:05
93 Hopkins, Julie W40 5:01 1:15:12
94 Gordon, Sally W40 Newy parkrun 5:02 1:15:24
95 McWhirter, Bridie W23 5:03 1:15:34
96 Moylan, Rebecca W30 5:03 1:15:38
97 Brodie, Ellie W26 Nearly5Nobles 5:03 1:15:39
98 Blanch-Smith, Megan W38 Night Striders 5:04 1:15:56
99 Saddington, Britt W34 5:04 1:15:56
100 Burrows, Alicja W42 5:05 1:16:01
101 Hays, Jessica W29 5:05 1:16:03
102 Vale, Melanie W38 5:05 1:16:04
103 Frost, Claire W30 5:05 1:16:08
104 Hughes, Laura W29 5:06 1:16:16
105 Boyd, Victoria W50 5:06 1:16:18
106 Orr, Carol W32 Night Striders 5:06 1:16:21
107 Lord, Mandy W51 5:06 1:16:26
108 Codrington, Karen W44 5:07 1:16:34
109 King, Kathryn W29 5:08 1:16:53
110 Veitch, Rose W45 Athletics East 5:08 1:16:57 16
111 Barrett, Karen W44 Lake Mac parkrun 5:08 1:16:58 17
112 Powell, Tracey W36 5:08 1:16:59
113 Rychly, Catherine W34 5:10 1:17:24
114 Brock, Rae W41 5:10 1:17:26
115 Dibben, Jennifer W54 Night Striders 5:10 1:17:29
116 King, Nicolette W32 5:10 1:17:30
117 Harcombe, Anne W48 Night Striders 5:11 1:17:34
118 Benn, Emma W31 5:11 1:17:35
119 aguirre, fabiola W32 5:11 1:17:35
120 Bugbird, Sarah W19 5:11 1:17:40
121 Charleson, Abene W47 5:12 1:17:49
122 Hamson, Jane W42 5:12 1:17:51
123 Adams, Circe W25 5:12 1:17:56
124 Graham, Chantel W23 5:12 1:17:56
125 Bennett, Rebecca W37 Blue Gum Hil 5:12 1:17:57
126 Lever, Kelly W36 5:12 1:18:00
127 Sheehan, Mary W63 5:13 1:18:01
128 Corbett, Alice W26 5:13 1:18:04
129 crane, rachel W45 Blackbutt parkrun 5:13 1:18:05 18
130 Keogh, Karen W45 5:13 1:18:06
131 Swafford, Jodie W37 5:13 1:18:07
132 Rooke, Sam W36 5:13 1:18:08
133 Bissett, Kara W23 five30runners 5:14 1:18:19 19
134 Mende, Linda W30 Night Striders 5:14 1:18:21
135 Movigliatti, Ashley W28 five30runners 5:14 1:18:29 20
136 Tolar, Heidi W32 5:15 1:18:35
137 Warren, Katy W39 Night Striders 5:15 1:18:43
138 Hanlon, Melanie W35 5:15 1:18:45
139 Bridson, Kate W42 5:15 1:18:45
140 Krause, Dee-anne W41 5:16 1:18:46
141 Steele, Patricia W46 Night Striders 5:16 1:18:49
142 Johnson, Jayleen W32 Night Striders 5:16 1:18:51
143 luken, courtney W21 5:16 1:18:59
144 Watson, Kieda W40 Night Striders 5:16 1:19:00
145 Osborne, Kiri W25 Wooters Runners 5:17 1:19:08
146 Royal, Kylie W34 Blackbutt parkrun 5:17 1:19:09 21
147 Hunter, Sandra W34 5:17 1:19:09
148 Hayne, Kerry W55 5:17 1:19:09
149 Schrader, Helen W50 Westlakes Athlet 5:17 1:19:15
150 Barnes, Louise W41 5:18 1:19:16
151 Newman, Stephanie W28 5:18 1:19:25
152 Morgan, Alison W36 Maitland parkrun 5:18 1:19:26
153 Spencer, Emma W23 5:18 1:19:26
154 Stibbard-Ribeiro, Zoe W14 5:18 1:19:27
155 Leonard, Karen W45 5:18 1:19:30
156 Taylor, Jane W35 Night Striders 5:19 1:19:32
157 Forsyth, Victoria W60 5:19 1:19:35
158 Freeman, Phoebe W23 5:19 1:19:35
159 Bruce, Emily W35 5:19 1:19:39
160 Newby, Bianca W35 5:20 1:19:46
161 Emslie, Hannah W20 5:20 1:19:47
162 Duncan, Dee W59 5:21 1:20:03
163 Withana, Radhika W38 5:21 1:20:07
164 Curtis, Robyn W49 5:21 1:20:08
165 Brady, Melissa W43 5:21 1:20:09
166 Kelly, Nicole W40 5:21 1:20:10
167 Lambourne, Therese W42 5:21 1:20:10
168 Bates, Gemma W24 five30runners 5:21 1:20:13 22
169 Henderson, Joanna W33 5:22 1:20:20
170 Hollingsworth, Sarah W31 5:22 1:20:20
171 Williams, Fiona W37 5:22 1:20:20
172 Bradbury, Louise W26 5:22 1:20:25
173 Stibbard, Samantha W46 5:23 1:20:33
174 Stevenson, Kathy W52 5:23 1:20:33
175 Jurd, Justine W37 5:23 1:20:43
176 Lee, Kerry W35 Night Striders 5:24 1:20:47
177 Rigby, Kim W43 Night Striders 5:24 1:20:47
178 Henshall, Roslyn W38 Night Striders 5:24 1:20:47
179 Larsen, Kate W21 5:24 1:20:48
180 Fitz Henry, Kimberley W27 5:24 1:20:50
181 Heaney, Pim W43 5:24 1:20:52
182 Ellis, Shannon W36 5:24 1:20:58
183 Harcombe, Emily W17 Night Striders 5:25 1:21:04
184 Keir, Sue W52 5:25 1:21:09
185 Gibson, Kylie W45 5:25 1:21:13
186 Kendrick, Emma W26 5:26 1:21:16
187 Mahoney, Karen W42 five30runners 5:26 1:21:17 23
188 Roskell, Naomi W36 5:26 1:21:18
189 Reed, Monique W31 Night Striders 5:26 1:21:29
190 Rowland, Alison W42 5:27 1:21:33
191 Hart, Rebecca W34 5:27 1:21:35
192 Thrift, Anna W26 Munrofam 5:27 1:21:36
193 Ferguson, Andrea W39 5:27 1:21:36
194 King, Dianna W33 Blackbutt parkrun 5:27 1:21:40
195 Alder, Gai W55 five30runners 5:27 1:21:42
196 Whiteman, Lori W26 5:28 1:21:49
197 Sharp, Caitlin W20 5:28 1:21:54
198 Wright, Shayne W39 Night Striders 5:28 1:21:54
199 Reynolds, Fiona W51 5:28 1:21:55
200 Pautz, Amber W17 5:28 1:21:56
201 Sultana, Deanie W40 5:28 1:22:00
202 Devine, Dureene W54 5:29 1:22:02
203 Harvey, Michelle W44 5:29 1:22:02
204 Dampney, Anna W36 5:29 1:22:03
205 Browning, Maree W38 Newy parkrun 5:29 1:22:06
206 Guy, Bron W46 five30runners 5:29 1:22:12
207 Van Dorssen, Narelle W47 5:29 1:22:13
208 Tapley, Amanda W28 5:30 1:22:21
209 paitt, jade W38 Lake Mac parkrun 5:30 1:22:23 24
210 Chandler, Michelle W33 5:30 1:22:29
211 Williamson, Alana W31 5:31 1:22:32
212 Watson, Nicolle W42 Night Striders 5:31 1:22:32
213 Blanch, Renae W36 5:31 1:22:37
214 Byrnes, Mel W32 5:31 1:22:39
215 Martin, Fran W39 5:31 1:22:40
216 Wilson, Amy W31 Night Striders 5:32 1:22:46
217 Allen, Carmen W37 5:32 1:22:47
218 Gwalter, Beth W40 5:32 1:22:50
219 Wyborn, Kelly W46 5:32 1:22:52
220 O’Donnell, Sheridan W44 Night Striders 5:32 1:22:53
221 Rea, Emma W32 5:32 1:22:54
222 Gander, Erin W37 5:32 1:22:57
223 Starke, Nicole W29 Night Striders 5:33 1:23:02
224 Hughes, Julie W40 Night Striders 5:33 1:23:04
225 Lynn, Natalie W43 5:33 1:23:11
226 Key, Stefica W55 5:33 1:23:11
227 Pagnutti, Tara W35 5:33 1:23:13
228 Guy, Trish W55 Westlakes Athlet 5:33 1:23:14
229 Estens, Sonya W35 Night Striders 5:34 1:23:18
230 O’Flaherty, Katrine W38 5:34 1:23:28
231 Kepreotis, kylie W44 Willspower Warriors 5:35 1:23:41
232 Devine, Ashley W27 5:35 1:23:42
233 Dwyer, Liz W45 5:35 1:23:43
234 Ridgewell, lisa W44 5:35 1:23:43
235 Hoscher, Chanelle Maree W48 Night Striders 5:35 1:23:43
236 ward, jannelle W31 other Nsw parkrun 5:36 1:23:46
237 Walker, Penny W32 5:37 1:24:05
238 Turnbull, Beth W50 5:37 1:24:14
239 Hansen, Lianne W42 5:38 1:24:18
240 Quantock, Gayle W52 Blue Gum Hills P 5:38 1:24:25
241 balchin, alicia W30 5:38 1:24:26
242 Trimcevski, Vicki W34 5:38 1:24:29
243 Bartholomew, Jodi W41 Newy parkrun 5:39 1:24:32
244 holt, natalie W29 5:39 1:24:34
245 Fleming, Julie W54 5:40 1:24:46
246 Jones, Renee W36 5:40 1:24:51
247 Haigh, Nicole W44 5:40 1:24:51
248 Ellery, Brooke W34 5:40 1:24:52
249 Mitchell, Briony W36 Night Striders 5:40 1:25:00
250 Kuhnel, Jo W45 5:41 1:25:03
251 Poole, Karen W39 Night Striders 5:42 1:25:16
252 Lewis, Carolyn W38 Night Striders 5:42 1:25:16
253 Molloy, Sharon W45 5:42 1:25:19
254 Banner, Jo W48 5:42 1:25:20
255 Bowman, Jemma W38 Night Striders 5:42 1:25:27
256 Small, Kimberly W26 5:42 1:25:28
257 McKenzie, Lyndsey W31 5:42 1:25:31
258 Phillips, Sophie W34 5:43 1:25:34
259 Matthews, Christina W45 5:43 1:25:41
260 Jones, Miriam W25 Night Striders 5:43 1:25:42
261 Thomas, Bronwyn W38 Night Striders 5:44 1:25:46
262 Gusmerini, Prue W31 5:44 1:25:56
263 Read, Sue W43 Night Striders 5:45 1:26:02
264 Cave, Christine W44 5:46 1:26:17
265 Moro, Isabella W18 Bankstown Sp 5:46 1:26:18
266 Yap, Zi Jia W31 5:46 1:26:18
267 Scarce, Michelle W42 5:46 1:26:26
268 Howell, Karen W41 Night Striders 5:46 1:26:27
269 Cranfield, Lara W33 5:46 1:26:30
270 O’Brien, Blaire W25 5:46 1:26:31
271 wattus, kate W39 Night Striders 5:47 1:26:34
272 McGuire, Rachel W35 5:47 1:26:37
273 Wallace, Vicki W57 5:47 1:26:42
274 Gillard, Cheryl W42 5:48 1:26:51
275 Harvey, Belinda W34 Night Striders 5:48 1:26:57
276 holbrow, sheree W40 5:48 1:26:59
277 Sharp, Rebecca W30 5:48 1:26:59
278 Atkins, Amanda W38 5:48 1:27:00
279 Birch, Judy W46 5:49 1:27:01
280 Denham, Bronwyn W35 5:49 1:27:02
281 Mckay, Margaret W45 5:50 1:27:17
282 Meyer, Amanda W54 5:50 1:27:20
283 robertson, nita W47 5:50 1:27:20
284 Wilson, Michelle W37 5:50 1:27:23
285 Cooper, Michelle W31 5:51 1:27:33
286 Cant, Kristy W34 5:51 1:27:33
287 Riddiford, Jennifer W29 5:51 1:27:45
288 Ferencek, Radmila W48 5:51 1:27:45
289 Frances, Nicole W32 5:52 1:27:47
290 Perry, Madeline W36 5:52 1:27:47
291 Field, Sarahanne W25 5:52 1:27:58
292 Abson, Maree W37 Night Striders 5:53 1:28:01
293 McNaughton, Jaime-lee W38 5:53 1:28:10
294 Robinson, Heather W34 5:53 1:28:12
295 Williams, Glenda W50 5:54 1:28:16
296 Malone, Julie W42 5:54 1:28:16
297 Welbourne, Kara W38 Newcastle Runner 5:54 1:28:18
298 Roberts, Melinda W40 Night Striders 5:54 1:28:18
299 Jack, Susan W46 Night Striders 5:54 1:28:18
300 McGaw, Karen W43 5:54 1:28:30
301 Britton, Amanda W51 5:54 1:28:30
302 Finegan, Kate W29 5:54 1:28:30
303 Gyselhart, Helen W29 5:55 1:28:33
304 Diane, Perry W49 5:55 1:28:39
305 dalton, julie W50 5:55 1:28:41
306 Threadcate, Kira W31 5:55 1:28:41
307 Fancourt, Keira W20 5:55 1:28:42
308 Whiting, Carla W44 5:57 1:29:02
309 Bellamy, Kristy W33 runlab 5:57 1:29:06
310 Kastelic, Kylie W37 five30runners 5:57 1:29:10
311 Alexander, Kate W28 5:57 1:29:14
312 Close, Anne-Marie W66 5:57 1:29:15
313 Crispin, Roz W47 five30runners 5:58 1:29:16
314 Fitzpatrick, Sonia W38 5:59 1:29:32
315 Morrissey, Jody W42 5:59 1:29:40
316 Houghton, Kate W27 5:59 1:29:43
317 Cambourn, Leah W35 Night Striders 5:59 1:29:45
318 Slater, Barb W52 6:00 1:29:47
319 Stephens, Nicole W44 6:00 1:29:48
320 Yates, Tara W29 6:00 1:29:50
321 Heywood, Jenna W29 Night Striders 6:00 1:29:52
322 Smith, Alice W53 Fingal Bay Parkrun 6:00 1:29:53
323 White, Ruth W49 Night Striders 6:01 1:30:03
324 Redhead, Penny W43 Night Striders 6:01 1:30:04
325 Williams, Trudi W41 6:01 1:30:04
326 Best, Leah W40 Night Striders 6:01 1:30:04
327 Hilton, Amy W38 Night Striders 6:01 1:30:08
328 Catling, Kylie W38 6:01 1:30:12
329 Siepmann, Dot W71 Bankstown Sp 6:02 1:30:24
330 Gregory, Jessica W36 6:02 1:30:25
331 Stewart, Vicki W47 Night Striders 6:02 1:30:26
332 Hallett, Ruth W36 6:02 1:30:30
333 Murray, angela W39 6:02 1:30:30
334 Capararo, Lyndsay W37 6:03 1:30:33
335 Griinke, Jennifer W42 6:03 1:30:36
336 Cornford, Elaine W36 6:03 1:30:39
337 Hughes, Jo W46 Night Striders 6:03 1:30:41
338 Nunn, Melinda W37 Night Striders 6:03 1:30:41
339 Morroz, Alison W26 6:05 1:31:04
340 Magin, Caitlin W25 6:05 1:31:05
341 Hallams, Nicole W20 6:05 1:31:08
342 Bickford, Lisa W46 6:06 1:31:22
343 White, Kim W54 6:06 1:31:22
344 Oshiro, Nicole W37 Lake Mac parkrun 6:07 1:31:33 25
345 Henson, Ashlee W28 6:07 1:31:37
346 Morrison, Sarah W37 6:08 1:31:54
347 Benson, Allison W39 five30runners 6:08 1:31:56
348 Preston, Tracey W42 6:08 1:31:58
349 Horvat, Melissa W38 Night Striders 6:09 1:32:04
350 Williamson, Hannah W23 6:09 1:32:05
351 Jameson, Brydie W23 6:09 1:32:10
352 Corbett, Lucy W23 6:09 1:32:10
353 Downes, Fay W54 Night Striders 6:10 1:32:16
354 Boardman, Mardie W39 6:10 1:32:17
355 Joyce, Judith W74 6:10 1:32:22
356 Crow, miranda W31 6:10 1:32:27
357 Taylor, Jane W45 6:10 1:32:28
358 Stephens, Jennifer W37 five30runners 6:11 1:32:42
359 Wislang, Toni W44 Night Striders 6:11 1:32:44
360 Lee, Tamara W47 6:12 1:32:58
361 Ruyter, Kate W44 Night Striders 6:12 1:32:59
362 Hahn, Amy W29 6:12 1:33:00
363 Bray, Peta W46 Woodstock Runners 6:13 1:33:02 26
364 Ayoub, Therese W54 Woodstock Runners 6:13 1:33:08 27
365 Calder, Michelle W34 6:13 1:33:08
366 Ellis, Kylie W40 6:13 1:33:14
367 Thomas, Melanie W36 6:14 1:33:17
368 New, Bronwyn W40 6:14 1:33:23
369 Pung, Leanne W42 6:14 1:33:24
370 Paine, John W45 6:15 1:33:33
371 Aherne, Jacqueline W33 6:15 1:33:43
372 Gamble, Jodi W46 6:16 1:33:51
373 Russell, Cecilia W37 Night Striders 6:16 1:34:00
374 McVciar, Cassie W27 6:17 1:34:02
375 Cook, Christine W49 6:17 1:34:06
376 Cowen, Erin W32 6:17 1:34:06
377 Shearer, Alison W54 6:17 1:34:09
378 Smith, Angela Louise W36 Lake Mac parkrun 6:18 1:34:23 28
379 Pass, Tracey W50 five30runners 6:18 1:34:23
380 Koppman, Jodi W47 6:18 1:34:28
381 Jones, Belinda W47 6:18 1:34:29
382 Ryan, Amanda W29 Night Striders 6:18 1:34:30
383 Martin, Tamsin W38 6:19 1:34:35
384 Mitchell, Amanda W48 Night Striders 6:19 1:34:37
385 Fanayan, Sarah W20 6:19 1:34:42
386 Davies-Duncan, Emma W29 Night Striders 6:20 1:34:56
387 Crain, Deanne W45 6:20 1:34:56
388 Ward, Jo-anne W41 6:20 1:34:59
389 Adamson, Christine W43 6:20 1:35:00
390 Carr, Narelle W53 6:21 1:35:01
391 manev, aneta W35 6:21 1:35:12
392 Bird, Tanya W35 Maitland parkrun 6:22 1:35:20
393 Wells, Renee W44 Night Striders 6:23 1:35:35
394 Nimmo, Jeanette W44 Night Striders 6:23 1:35:35
395 Young, Maureen W48 five30runners 6:23 1:35:44
396 Maddocks, Ainsley W40 6:24 1:35:49
397 Lowrie, Amy W26 Night Striders 6:25 1:36:12
398 Murphy, Maria W43 Night Striders 6:25 1:36:13
399 Batham, Alice W21 6:26 1:36:17
400 Campbell, Beth W38 6:26 1:36:27
401 Gorton, Emma W25 6:26 1:36:27
402 Hughes, Allissa W39 Wallsend boot camp 6:26 1:36:28
403 Bambach, Rachel W38 Wallsend boot camp 6:26 1:36:29
404 Ailwood, Naomi W39 Wallsend boot camp 6:26 1:36:29
405 Seddon, Evette W26 6:26 1:36:31
406 Cathcart, Kristen W43 6:27 1:36:33
407 Hall, Michelle W40 6:27 1:36:34
408 Boards, Cassan W42 6:27 1:36:34
409 Walmsley, Shani W36 6:27 1:36:36
410 Davis, Halley W31 6:27 1:36:37
411 Hayes, Stephanie W25 other Nsw parkrun 6:27 1:36:39
412 Wakely, Leticia W37 6:27 1:36:42
413 McKinney, Samantha W39 6:29 1:37:04
414 Edwards, Claire W31 6:29 1:37:06
415 Bennett, Megan W22 6:29 1:37:12
416 Williams, Amelia W35 6:30 1:37:22
417 Avery, Leah W26 6:30 1:37:28
418 Allen, Jessica W29 6:30 1:37:29
419 Brown, Anna W29 6:31 1:37:38
420 Gardiner, Sandy W63 6:31 1:37:40
421 Wenban, Chris W42 five30runners 6:31 1:37:40
422 Piper, Charlotte W47 Night Striders 6:32 1:37:46
423 Doolan, Lisa W41 Night Striders 6:32 1:37:47
424 Hartnett, Kristen W46 6:32 1:37:47
425 McEwen, Sandy W46 6:32 1:37:56
426 Phillips, Jess W24 6:32 1:37:59
427 Fauchon, Rebecca W37 five30runners 6:33 1:38:01
428 Pickering, Alison W49 6:33 1:38:04
429 Ricketts, Rosalyn W25 6:33 1:38:13
430 kraljic, kasanka W35 Willspower Warriors 6:33 1:38:14
431 Lloyd-Jones, Kerry W38 Kez Em Lan 6:34 1:38:18
432 Beesley, Aznive W55 6:34 1:38:20
433 Swanson, Leisa W40 6:35 1:38:40
434 Hodge, Isabelle W21 6:35 1:38:44
435 Francisco, Angie W34 6:35 1:38:46
436 MacPherson, Abbey W28 Night Striders 6:36 1:38:46
437 Jones, Lianty W35 6:37 1:39:01
438 Johnston, Mandi W45 6:37 1:39:06
439 Dennis, Lynette W52 five30runners 6:37 1:39:11
440 Armstrong, Conny W48 five30runners 6:37 1:39:12
441 Stevens, Jennifer W27 6:37 1:39:16
442 McKendrick, Danielle W30 6:38 1:39:22
443 Emslie, Robyn W50 6:38 1:39:22
444 Hansen, Dianne W47 Night Striders 6:39 1:39:32
445 O’Brien, Diane W57 Night Striders 6:39 1:39:32
446 Mcmillan, Kristy W34 6:39 1:39:34
447 Caslick, Melissa W42 five30runners 6:40 1:39:50
448 Jackson, Corrie W24 6:40 1:39:51
449 Smith, Emma W31 6:40 1:39:52
450 Bailey, Karen W49 6:40 1:39:56
451 ashmore, sara W38 6:41 1:40:04
452 Jackson, Gemma W34 Night Striders 6:42 1:40:21
453 Breakwell, Emily W21 6:42 1:40:31
454 Warner, Bree W32 Night Striders 6:44 1:40:50
455 Ward, Janene W46 6:44 1:40:58
456 Wells, Ashleigh W22 6:45 1:41:04
457 Batchelor, Demi W22 6:45 1:41:04
458 Abdilla, Emma W33 Night Striders 6:46 1:41:19
459 Brady, Samantha W23 6:46 1:41:21
460 Wellard, Simone W42 Lake Mac parkrun 6:47 1:41:33
461 Penfold, Phoebe W27 6:47 1:41:37
462 Waddell, Kathy W47 6:47 1:41:42
463 Robinson, Emma W28 6:48 1:41:48
464 Du Toit, Amanda W49 6:48 1:41:54
465 Batt, Annisa W32 6:48 1:41:56
466 Alchin, Michelle W38 6:48 1:41:59
467 Thompson, Megan W41 Night Striders 6:49 1:42:01
468 Collis, Trudy W54 6:50 1:42:29
469 Smith, Stephanie W20 6:51 1:42:36
470 Cruden, Leanne W32 6:51 1:42:45
471 Luks, Pauline W33 The Very Cra 6:52 1:42:46
472 Follington, Berenice W55 Happy Birthday Dad 6:53 1:43:07
473 Grenadies, Rachel W40 6:53 1:43:07
474 Carty, Casey W32 6:53 1:43:09
475 Adams, Michelle W38 five30runners 6:53 1:43:13
476 Dorans-Knowles, Claire W36 6:54 1:43:18
477 Rayner, Lauren W37 five30runners 6:54 1:43:18
478 Dent, Louella W17 6:54 1:43:20
479 Williams, Felicity W43 Night Striders 6:54 1:43:29
480 Gebhard, Vanessa W45 6:55 1:43:41
481 Burkhart, Emma W28 6:55 1:43:44
482 McKiernan, Clare W29 6:56 1:43:52
483 Reynolds, Julia W43 6:56 1:43:54
484 Turnbull, Amba W28 6:57 1:44:15
485 Barnes, Nusha W25 6:58 1:44:18
486 Clarke, Rachelle W34 6:58 1:44:30
487 Wells, Karen W52 7:00 1:44:46
488 Christie, Lauren W28 7:01 1:45:09
489 Merrett, Joanne W50 7:01 1:45:16
490 Galinski, Amber W23 7:02 1:45:26
491 Hipwell, Tanika W23 7:02 1:45:29
492 Mason, Jenny W56 7:03 1:45:41
493 Woodbury, Vickie W54 7:03 1:45:42
494 Scates, Donna W51 7:05 1:46:01
495 Gray, Michelle W55 7:05 1:46:02
496 Swanson, Carolyn W58 7:06 1:46:23
497 Gunby, Kate W40 7:07 1:46:34
498 malcolm, natalie W35 Night Striders 7:07 1:46:35
499 Parkinson, Tenae W31 7:07 1:46:42
500 mescall, moray W51 7:07 1:46:42
501 Harding, Amy* W37 7:08 1:46:58
502 McWhirter, Tahnee W29 7:09 1:47:06
503 Tanner, Chloe W17 7:09 1:47:06
504 Monahan, Rebecca W35 five30runners 7:09 1:47:09
505 Louis, Michelle W42 five30runners 7:09 1:47:10
506 Atmadja-Sharp, Olivia W40 7:10 1:47:17
507 Hoggard, Samantha W29 7:10 1:47:19
508 Marshall, Suzanne W51 7:10 1:47:20
509 Nichols, Robyn W54 7:12 1:47:49
510 mcdonald, pamela W51 7:14 1:48:19
511 Douglass, Sue W49 7:15 1:48:34
512 Mason, Michelle W38 7:15 1:48:36
513 Brown, Rachel W27 7:17 1:49:06
514 Gordon, Jayne W43 7:17 1:49:12
515 Munro, Sharlene W52 Munrofam 7:18 1:49:19
516 Jones, Sarah W28 Munrofam 7:18 1:49:19
517 Hughes, Alexandra W25 7:20 1:49:53
518 Smidt, Brenda W41 7:20 1:49:56
519 Tannock, April W33 7:20 1:49:57
520 Emms, Sandra W54 Fingal Bay Parkrun 7:21 1:50:04
521 Roach, Stephanie W26 7:23 1:50:44
522 Marton, Sharron W59 7:24 1:51:00
523 Hodgson, Tania W51 7:24 1:51:00
524 O’Mara, Lyn W64 7:25 1:51:02
525 davys, lyn W67 7:25 1:51:11
526 Watt, Alyce W27 7:27 1:51:34
527 Hoffman, Leanne W43 7:27 1:51:35
528 van der Kroft, Angela W31 7:31 1:52:31
529 Weller, Vicki W50 7:31 1:52:44
530 Donovan, Danielle W23 The wonderin 7:32 1:53:00
531 Longobardi, Deanna W42 7:33 1:53:06
532 Flanagan, Paula W37 Night Striders 7:33 1:53:07
533 Watkins, Carmen W37 Night Striders 7:35 1:53:35
534 Daly, Lisa W44 Night Striders 7:35 1:53:36
535 Adams, Sarah W34 7:37 1:54:09
536 Huhta, Kelly W46 7:38 1:54:25
537 Brady, Jane W35 7:38 1:54:26
538 Ridewood, Bridgette W29 7:46 1:56:18
539 Manderson, Kelli W24 7:46 1:56:22
540 Travis, Jane W45 7:46 1:56:22
541 Condon, Jill W59 Night Striders 7:46 1:56:23
542 Varley, Tracey W45 7:46 1:56:23
543 Huhta, Teagan W23 7:47 1:56:35
544 Tonks, Sharon W54 7:47 1:56:36
545 Chawner, Lisa W44 Night Striders 7:49 1:57:10
546 Barkley, Holly W30 7:50 1:57:29
547 Burgess, Amy W27 7:50 1:57:30
548 Gallagher, Juliana W42 7:51 1:57:35
549 Clayfield, Alice W26 7:51 1:57:35
550 Brooks, Melinda W39 Night Striders 7:52 1:57:50
551 Johnstone, Ruth W42 7:52 1:57:58
552 Lawrence, Donna W45 7:55 1:58:40
553 Winder, Nicole W47 7:55 1:58:40
554 Wheildon, Mandy W46 7:55 1:58:43
555 Ellicott, Lisa W44 7:55 1:58:45
556 Michalopoulos, Eugenie W21 Claud’s Clique 7:56 1:58:48
557 Lincoln, Rebecca W32 7:56 1:58:51
558 duncan, sarah jayne W33 7:57 1:59:14
559 Chappell, Kate W19 Claud’s Clique 7:58 1:59:18
560 Collett, Helen W44 7:58 1:59:20
561 Gallagher, Karen W43 Night Striders 7:58 1:59:24
562 Greenham, Jacqueline W58 7:58 1:59:27
563 Follington, Brooke W22 Happy Birthday Dad 8:02 2:00:30
564 Wilkinson, Louise W37 8:04 2:00:57
565 Howard, Tracy W47 Night Striders 8:06 2:01:23
566 Howard, Laura W20 Wooters Runners 8:06 2:01:23
567 Cooper, Loretta W44 8:09 2:02:14
568 Wiseman, Jo W54 8:10 2:02:16
569 Philpott, Natalie W24 8:11 2:02:44
570 Stow, Pauline W54 8:12 2:02:59
571 Jacobson, Sandra W44 8:13 2:03:10
572 Roser, Michelle W42 five30runners 8:14 2:03:18
573 Edwards, Tracy W40 8:14 2:03:19
574 Purcell, Jenny W50 8:17 2:04:09
575 Caldwell, Rachael W38 Night Striders 8:17 2:04:11
576 Watts, Natalie W39 8:17 2:04:11
577 Novak, Tara W43 8:19 2:04:39
578 Cresnar, Tracey W40 Night Striders 8:22 2:05:17
579 Williams, Sarah W45 8:22 2:05:18
580 Noble, Alice W21 Nearly5Nobles 8:22 2:05:21
581 Brookfield, Hannah W12 8:22 2:05:24
582 Street, Jennifer W42 8:23 2:05:34
583 Rose, Kylie W44 8:24 2:05:53
584 ward, wendy W65 8:24 2:05:54
585 Berruex, Monique W45 8:24 2:05:56
586 Purser, Jennifer W44 8:25 2:06:02
587 Hardy, Jannett W34 8:27 2:06:35
588 Eggins, Rochelle W31 8:27 2:06:44
589 Mckean, Courtney W27 8:28 2:06:52
590 McKenzie, Gillian W53 8:30 2:07:30
591 Pierchorowicz, Angela W39 Night Striders 8:30 2:07:30
592 Bowman, Kathy W45 8:31 2:07:33
593 Galloway, Karla W29 8:34 2:08:16
594 Galloway, Jodi W31 8:34 2:08:17
595 Asquith, Janine W53 8:34 2:08:28
596 Broad, Amanda W38 Night Striders 8:37 2:09:15
597 Burgin, Sonya W33 8:38 2:09:17
598 Brennan, Sophie W13 8:42 2:10:28
599 Laut, Leanne W46 8:42 2:10:29
600 Carroll, Sam W36 8:45 2:11:08
601 Hill, Brooke W33 8:45 2:11:09
602 Trost, Tammie W33 five30runners 8:48 2:11:54
603 Pritchard, Monique W41 8:49 2:12:15
604 Mills, Debbie W51 Maitland parkrun 8:52 2:12:48
605 Andrews, Janine W53 five30runners 8:52 2:12:59
606 samwell, mary W64 8:53 2:13:12
607 James, Alyson W31 9:00 2:14:53
608 Carter, Natalie W39 9:00 2:14:56
609 delaney, debra W53 9:04 2:15:47
610 Hancock, Kim W40 9:07 2:16:42
611 Carter, Bronika W38 9:07 2:16:42
612 Richardson, Deahnna W25 9:08 2:16:52
613 Watt, Tracey W44 five30runners 9:09 2:17:08
614 Drysdale, Helen W47 Lake Mac parkrun 9:11 2:17:44
615 Lewis, Nicole W44 9:11 2:17:44
616 Halpin, Kerry W54 9:14 2:18:24
617 Roach, Yedda W26 9:14 2:18:24
618 Mason, Tanya W43 9:15 2:18:33
619 Fenwick, Kelly W45 9:17 2:19:08
620 Cowan, Rebekah W46 9:23 2:20:39
621 Ringstad, Mary W57 9:27 2:21:35
622 Dale, Tiffany W27 The wonderin 9:34 2:23:27
623 Dale, Debbie W52 The wonderin 9:34 2:23:27
624 Williams, Phillipa W44 9:37 2:24:05
625 Wood, Ria W35 9:39 2:24:37
626 Williams, Nicky W42 9:42 2:25:27
627 Callaghan, Shiralee W23 9:42 2:25:27
628 De Paoli, Kelly W40 9:46 2:26:29
629 Wadsworth, Wendy W50 9:52 2:27:58
630 Kirkwood, sharon W49 9:52 2:27:59
631 Gee, Nikola W46 10:01 2:30:05
632 zorba, anna W47 10:01 2:30:07
633 jenner, fiona W45 The Jenners 10:02 2:30:31
634 Mcdonald, Micaela W23 five30runners 10:05 2:31:06
635 Till, Maddison W16 10:05 2:31:09
636 bauert, rachel W35 10:12 2:32:48
637 bauert, helen W59 10:12 2:32:48
638 Maksimovic, Dijana W34 10:19 2:34:31
639 Purcell, Michele W49 10:21 2:35:10
640 hughes, marguerite W49 10:21 2:35:11
641 Schwetz, Jenny W60 10:25 2:36:07
642 Grant, Wendy W60 10:28 2:36:46
643 Hardyman, Virginia W58 10:28 2:36:47
644 Atkinson, Nicole W36 grasses group 10:29 2:37:14
645 Howell, Alicia W29 grasses group 10:29 2:37:15
646 Main, Lauren W31 grasses group 10:29 2:37:15
647 Archer, Marcia W40 five30runners 10:55 2:43:42
648 Gyselhart, Lyn W62 10:58 2:44:30
649 Wellard, Lyndall W44 10:59 2:44:38
650 Davis, Michelle W49 11:05 2:46:05
651 Chircop, Jillian W40 11:05 2:46:06
652 Jaime, Fisher W34 11:05 2:46:10
653 Gawn, Holly W40 11:05 2:46:11
654 Camroux, Alison W36 11:24 2:50:56
655 Hicks, Jennifer W26 11:24 2:50:57
656 Palmer, Patricia W57 11:29 2:52:14
657 Ridgway, Lynette W57 11:29 2:52:15
658 Helm, Kathy W54 11:31 2:52:46
659 Dickson, Jennifer W62 11:32 2:52:47
660 lobb, kathleen W53 11:32 2:52:49
661 Fordham, Leah W35 11:48 2:56:57
662 Roberts, Leigh W42 11:53 2:58:03
663 Davis, Angela W44 11:53 2:58:06
664 Ubeja, Sunita W52 11:57 2:59:01
665 Brennen, Katrina W44 12:06 3:01:27
666 Moloney, Julie W55 13:07 3:16:43
667 Hooper, Sharon W53 13:07 3:16:43
668 Bourke, Lynn W57 13:07 3:16:43
669 Myers, Mary W59 14:19 3:34:32
670 Radstaak, Kaitlin W21 Blue Gum Hil 14:19 3:34:33

[/av_one_half]


 

 

[av_one_half first]

 

[/av_one_half]

[av_one_half]

 


 

[av_contact email=’scott.westcott@nswathletics.org.au’ title=’Results Inquiry Contact Form’ button=’Submit’ on_send=” sent=’Your message has been sent! Thanks for your inquiry. ‘ link=’manually,http://’ subject=’Results Inquiry ‘ autorespond=” captcha=”]

[av_contact_field label=’Name’ type=’text’ options=” check=’is_empty’ width=”][/av_contact_field]
[av_contact_field label=’E-Mail’ type=’text’ options=” check=’is_email’ width=”][/av_contact_field]
[av_contact_field label=’Subject’ type=’text’ options=” check=’is_empty’ width=”][/av_contact_field]
[av_contact_field label=’Message’ type=’textarea’ options=” check=’is_empty’ width=”][/av_contact_field]
[/av_contact]

[/av_one_half]

 

Full Individual Photos are available at www.marathon-photos.com 

2014 FERNLEIGH 15 GALLERY ONE – START
Photos by Majid Hosseini

Why run the Fernleigh 15?
This is the only chance to run on the iconic Fernleigh track which will be closed to all other traffic! The course is a certified 15 km and will also feature the NSW 15 km Championships in 2014. Regardless of your ability the Fernleigh 15 is an experience, not just a run. Pass through suburban settings before running through the iconic Pacific Highway tunnel linking Newcastle and Lake Macquarie jurisdictions. Run through the leafy Glenrock reserve and then past the historic coastal town of Redhead. The run culminates with a ripping last km over boardwalk sections of paperbark swamp and finishing at the Belmont railway platform.

Start Times
Wave W: Wheelies 7:55AM
Wave 1: Runners Seeded/Open wave 8:00AM
Wave 2: Runners 35-44yrs 8:05AM
Wave 3: Runners 45-54yrs 8:10AM
Wave 4: Runners 55+ & Walkers 8:15AM

Entry Fees
On the day: $50

Online Entries are now closed.

Manual entries will cost $50 and can be lodged at the Event Rego at Westfield Kotara (bottom level of Westfield near David Jones) on
Thursday 16th 9am – 8pm,
Friday 17th 9am – 4pm,
Saturday 18th 9am – 4pm

ON THE DAY ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED FROM 6:30AM – 8:00AM AT A COST OF $55

[av_button label=’Download Manual Entry Form’ link=’manually,https://www.runnsw.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2014/10/F15-LATE-ENTRY-FORM-2014.pdf’ link_target=” color=’theme-color’ custom_bg=’#444444′ custom_font=’#ffffff’ size=’small’ position=’center’ icon_select=’yes’ icon=’ue84b’ font=’entypo-fontello’]

T-Shirt
Technical running t-shirts or singlets with Fernleigh 15 branding can be purchased for $15 when you register.

Early Race Kit Collection
Race kits can be collected before race day at Westfield Kotara. The Fernleigh 15 will have a check in desk located on the ground level in the courtyard outside David Jones. The registration desk will be open at the following times;
Thursday 16th Oct: 9:00am – 8:00pm
Friday 17th Oct: 9:00am – 5:00pm
Saturday 18th Oct: 9:00am – 5:00pm
Remember to bring confirmation of your entry or personal ID to pick up. Should you pick up for someone else you will need a copy of their race entry confirmation.

On the Day Race Kit Collection
Sunday 19th October: 6:30am – 8:00am St Pius X High School, off Park Ave, Adamstown. Allow for crowds and parking.

Start Area and Start Report Times
Each group will be called to report to a marshaling area on the St Pius X oval 15 minutes before their start time. Ushers will lead the group down to the the start waiting area arriving 10 minutes before their start time. Officials will call participants from the Start Waiting Area to the Start line 5 minutes before the Start Time.

StartLineDiagram

Car parking and the Shuttle Bus
Car parking is available at the start precinct at St Pius X High School. Cars may be left here until 12:00pm. Kotara Westfield is also withing walking distance of the start line situated off Park Ave and Northcott Drive.
A shuttle bus service will run every 30 minutes from the finish line back to Westfield Kotara and St Pius X. Purchase your bus ticket when you register or press the link below to be taken to the online shop to purchase a ticket.

[av_button label=’Purchase bus ticket’ link=’manually,http://au.eventdirector.net/_Public/_Store/Default.aspx’ link_target=” color=’blue’ custom_bg=’#444444′ custom_font=’#ffffff’ size=’small’ position=’center’ icon_select=’yes’ icon=’ue82b’ font=’entypo-fontello’]

Bag Transport
A baggage transport service will be available to take bags to the finish line. Bags will be left in a ’secure baggage’ area at the Belmont finish line for collection after the race. No items are to be left at the start area. It is NOT recommended that you place precious items in transported bags.

Results
Results will live via NSW live results. Final results will be available from the results tab.

Prizes
We are fortunate in being able to present several prizes over the course of the day. Ca All prizes and places aside from the overall places will be taken from ‘Net Time’. This is the time recorded for each participant from the time they cross the start line until the time they cross the finish line.

Prizes for top three males and females and wheelies are as follows;
1st – $500
2nd – $300
3rd – $200

Top three men and women in each of the three categories will recieve a RunNSW medal while the top three eligible runners will recieve an Athletics NSW Championship medal. In addition the winners of these categories will recieve a Tom Tom watch or a Lorna Jane gift pack.
Open (14-34yrs)
Masters (35-44yrs)
Masters + (45-54yrs)
Grandmasters (55+)

Categories
Note: The minimum age for participation is 14yrs and all categories are age on the day.
Seeded runners are those capable of finishing under 60 minutes OR participating in the NSW 15km Championships. These runners are permitted to start at the FRONT of the Open Category wave.

Teams
Teams of any size can be formed with the top 4 finishers from a team to score.
To enter a team simply ‘create’ new team in the registration portal and have your friends select it when they enter. There is no added cost to create or join a team.

Start and Finish
The Fernleigh 15 starts on the Fernleigh Track entrance off Park Avenue, Adamstown, NSW and finishes alongside Railway Street, Belmont.

Aid Stations
Aid/drink stations will be provided at the start, finish, 3km, 5.1km, 9.5km and 12km marks. Electrolyte drink and water will also be available at the 9.5km, 12km and finish line water stains. First Aid will be located at several points along the course and the finish line.

Volunteers
The event requires over 50 unpaid volunteers. Most of these volunteers will come from local athletics clubs and other community groups. If you or your group are interested in volunteering please contact scott.westcott@nswathletics.org.au.

Runlab Pace Groups
We are pleased to announce that Runlab will provide THREE pace groups for any runners to join in in order to reach their target times. These runners will be well identified at the start and will wear a tall flag. The pace groups are
1. 4:00 min per km pace = sub 60:00  (this group will be start with WAVE 1)
2. 4:30 min per km pace = sub 1:07:30 (this group will start with WAVE 2)
3. 5:00 min per km pace = sub 1:15:00 (this group will start with WAVE 3)

Should you want to run with one of the pace groups you will need to ensure that you start in the SAME WAVE as your chosen pace group.

[av_one_half first]

Marshal on the top oval of St Pius X School. Walk to the start line in groups.

Marshal on the top oval of St Pius X School. Walk to the start line in groups.

[/av_one_half] [av_one_half]

Finish line is 50m from the termination of the track. gatorade, water, fruit available in the afteryard!

Finish line is 50m from the termination of the track. gatorade, water, fruit available in the afteryard!

[/av_one_half]

Background
The Fernleigh Track is a multi-use rail trail near Belmont in New South Wales. The track was constructed in the way of the former Belmont railway line. The project is a joint venture between Newcastle City Council and City of Lake Macquarie.
The track extends from Adamstown to Belmont over an approximate distance of 15.5 km.
The former railway closed in December 1991. The first section between Adamstown and Burwood Road opened in 2003. Construction has continued in stages with the final section between Jewells and Belmont completed in March 2011.

History
For an estimated 6,000 years, the Fernleigh Track area was home to the indigenous Awabakal people. They lived amongst the rich natural environment and utilised the resources of the open and rocky coastline, swamp land and hilly forests.
Rail construction began in the late 1880’s, and the Adamstown to Belmont railway line was opened for traffic early in the 1890’s. It was used to transport coal from the mines in Lake Macquarie to the port of Newcastle and the Newcastle steel works.
In addition to coal haulage, a passenger service existed between Belmont and Newcastle. The trip took around one hour and was frequently used for weekend excursions from the city. When coal transportation began to decline, the service and maintenance of the line decreased.
In 1967, a switch from steam to diesel rail motors was made, before the scheduled passenger service was finally terminated in 1971. Throughout the 1980s, closures of coal mines along the line increased.
After the Lambton Colliery shut down operations in 1991, use of the line ceased completely.

 

The Transformation Process
Guided by the Fernleigh Track Committee the transformation from former rail corridor to treasured community asset began in 1994 after the joint purchase of the land by the Lake Macquarie and Newcastle City Councils.
In 1999, the development of a shared pathway was proposed. Funding from both Councils and the NSW State and Federal governments allowed construction to commence with a significant focus set on restoration and preservation. Different sections were completed in stages, spanning 2003 2011.

Timeline

– 1880 – Rail line opened to Redhead
– December 1916 – Rail line extended to Belmont
– 12 October 1922 – Special train left Newcastle for the opening of “Soldiers’ Memorial Hall” at Kahibah
– January 1925 – Redhead Loop name changed to Fernleigh Loop
– 1967 – Last passenger steam train to Belmont
– 8 April 1971 – At 17:10 the last rail passenger train to Belmont via Kahibah left Newcastle Station
– 19 December 1991 – Rail line closed
– 2 February 2003 – Adamstown to Kahibah Station stage of the Fernleigh Track (cycleway) opened
– August 2004 – Dudley Junction to Whitebridge Station section of Fernleigh Track completed
– 7 May 2005 – Kahibah Station to Whitebridge Station section officially opened
– November 2009 – Whitebridge Station to Redhead Station section of Fernleigh Track completed
– November 2010 – Redhead Station to Jewels section of Fernleigh Track completed
– 12 March 2011 – Fernleigh Track fully completed
– 21 October 2012 – Inaugural Fernleigh15 running/walking event

[av_one_half first]

[/av_one_half]

[av_one_half]

[/av_one_half]

Lake Macquarie Fernleigh 15 2014 News

The Long Weigh Down with Jess

Jessica has inspired thousands of people as she chases her dream of completing her first marathon. What set's Jess part from the rest of the field however, is her sheer passion, determination and resolve to make a difference. Check out her incredible story below.  ...

read more

Mantle’s Milestone

Newcastle Flyer Dave Mantle clocks his 1000th consecutive day of running.   Yesterday, Thursday 23 August 2018, marked the day 47-year-old Newcastle Flyer Dave Mantle achieved a remarkable running milestone – his 1000th Consecutive day of running at least 6km.   Most...

read more